By Local

Updated September 11, 2019 CUPE Alberta represents over 34,000 members in Alberta with over 200 Collective Agreements. Not all Collective Agreements are listed and available via the web site. If you would like further information, please contact one of CUPE’s area offices or email CUPE Alberta.

Local 8

Agecare 2015-2018
Bow Crest Nursing Home 2016-2018
Carewest – Colonel Belcher Care Centre 2014-2017
Heartland Retirement Residence 2016-2018
Intercare Corporate Group 2018-2020
Kingsland Terrace Supportive Living 2017-2019
McKenzie Towne Retirement Residence 2018-2020
McKenzie Towne Care Centre 2016-2018
Mount Royal Care Centre 2016-2018
Prince of Peace Manor & Harbour 2019-2020
Renoir Retirement Home 2017-2020
Sunrise Village 2015-2018
Seasons Retirement Communities 2018-2020
Wheatland Lodge 2018-2020

Local 30

City of Edmonton 2017-2019
City of Fort Saskatchewan 2014-2016
Northlands 2015-2017
EPCOR 2018-2020
Town of Thorsby 2019-2021

Local 37

Canadian Rockies Regional Division 2019
City of Calgary 2018-2021
Town of Canmore 2016-2018
Town of Irricana 2015-2017
Town of Nanton 2019-2020
Town of Vulcan 2015-2017
Heritage Park Society 2019-2020

Local 38

City of Calgary 2014-2018
ENMAX 2017-2019
Calgary Parking Authority 2014-2018

Local 40

Calgary Public Schools 2015-2017

Local 41

Covenant Health 2017-2018

Local 46

City of Medicine Hat 2014-2016
Town of Redcliff 2016-2019
Cypress View Foundation 2016-2019
Medicine Hat Library Board 2015-2017
Medicine Hat Community Housing Society 2016-2019

Local 70

City of Lethbridge 2019-2022
Lethbridge Public Library 2015-2018
Town of Fort MacLeod 2018-2020
Town of Raymond 2019-2022

Local 135

Town of Drumheller 2016-2018

Local 290

Lethbridge Public Schools 2016-2018
Palliser Regional School Division 2016-2021
Holy Spirit Catholic Schools Division #4 2018-2021

Local 408

Ridge County Housing Association 2018-2020
Sodexo 2017-2020
St. Michael’s Health Centre 2014-2018
St. Joseph’s Home / Carmel Hospice  2018-2021

Local 417

City of Red Deer 2018-2020
Red Deer & District Museum Society 2019
Town of Bowden 2018-2019
Town of Three Hills 2015-2017
Town of Blackfalds 2017-2018
Sundre Library 2018-2020

Local 474

Edmonton Public Schools – Custodians 2017-2020
Operation Friendship 2017-2020
The Salvation Army  Edmonton Centre of Hope 2022
Alberta Workers’ Health Centre – Executive Director 2017-2020
Alberta Workers’ Health Centre – Office Staff 2017-2020
Friends of Medicare 2018 – 2020
Public Interest Alberta 2018 – 2019

Local 520

Calgary Roman Catholic Separate Schools 2020

Local 709

City of Calgary 2018-2021

Local 715

Sunshine Lodge 2018-2020

Local 784

Edmonton Public Schools – Maintenance 2017-2020

Local 787

City of Grande Prairie 2016-2018
Aquatera Utilities 2018-2022
Municipal District of Spirit River 2018-2018
Disabled Transportation Society of Grande Prairie 2019 – 2020
Nustadia Recreation Inc (Crosslink County Sportsplex) 2018-2022

Local 812

Municipal District of Crowsnest Pass 2015-2018
Crowsnest Pass Senior Housing 2016-2018

Local 829

Medicine Hat Public Schools  2015-2019
Medicine Hat Catholic Schools 2016-2019
Prairie Rose School Division 2016-2020

Local 838

Piper Creek Foundation 2017
Vantage Community Services 2016-2019

Local 898

Town of Peace River 2017-2019

Local 927

Town of Pincher Creek 2018-2022
Municipal District of Pincher Creek 2019-2022

Local 941

City of St. Albert 2016-2018

Local 971

Town of Stettler 2018-2020

Local 1012

Red Deer Public Schools 2016-2017

Local 1015

City of Lloydminster 2018-2021
Pioneer Complex 2018 – 2021

Local 1031

Zetter Centre 2013-2016
Good Samaritan – Telecare 2016

Local 1032

City of Brooks 2015-2018
County of Newell 2017-2020

Local 1038

High Prairie School Division No. 48 2014-2017

Local 1075

Battle River School Division 2012-2016

Local 1098

Northern Lights School Division 2017-2019

Local 1099

St. Albert Public School District No. 5565 2016-2019

Local 1158

Capital Care Group 2017-2020
Abby Road Co-Op 2018-2019
Non-Academic Staff Association 2018-2020

Local 1169

Calgary Public Libraries 2014-2017
Cochrane Libraries
2019-2022

Local 1357

Grande Yellowhead Public School Division No. 77 2018-2021

Local 1368

University of Alberta Students’ Union 2016-2019

Local 1425

City of Camrose 2017-2019
Camrose Women’s Shelter Society 2016-2018

Local 1445

Red Deer College 2017-2019

Local 1458

Municipality of Jasper 2018-2020

Local 1461

Eagle Hill Foundation 2017-2018
Smoky Lake Foundation 2019-2021
Homeland Housing 2018-2020

Local 1505

Municipality of Wood Buffalo 2014-2017
Local 1505-03 Fort McMurray Airport Authority 2017-2019
Local 1505-01 Regional Recreation Corporation of Wood Buffalo 2015-2017 
Local 1505-05 Marshall House 2016-2019
Local 1505-06 Wood Buffalo Housing and Development Corp 2016-2018
Local 1505-04 Rotary House – Wood Buffalo Housing 2018
Local 1505-07 Transit 2013-2018

Local 1606

Buffalo Trail Regional Division 2017-2019

Local 1645

Glenbow Museum 2018-2019

Local 1661

Pembina Hills Regional District 2017-2019

Local 1674

Black Gold Regional School Division 2015-2018

Local 1825

Holy Spirit Catholic 2017-2020

Local 1846

Canadian Blood Services 2014-2017

Local 1928

Lac Ste. Anne County 2019-2020

Local 1961

Elk Island Catholic 2017-2020

Local 2038

EPCOR 2014-2017
Town of Taber 2018-2020
Taber & District Housing 2016-2019

Local 2111

Covenant Health – Misericordia Community Hospital and Villa Caritas 2021

Local 2114

Lloydminster Library 2017-2019

Local 2133

Livingstone Range School Division  2019-2022

Local 2157

Keyano College 2016-2019
Wood Buffalo Regional Library 2018 – 2021

Local 2158

Grande Prairie Care Centre 2019-2019

Local 2335

Extendicare – Vulcan 2014-2016

Local 2347

Golden Hills School Division 2017-2020

Local 2426

Town of Morinville 2018-2020

Local 2515

Town of Drayton Valley 2015-2017

Local 2545

Fort McMurray School District #2833 2018-2021
Pastew Place Detox Centre 2017-2018

Local 2550

Greater St. Albert Catholic School Division 2016-2019

Local 2559

Fort McMurray Catholic Schools 2014-2016

Local 2639

Extendicare Bonnyville 2014-2016

Local 2677

Extendicare St. Paul 2014-2016

Local 2771

Lakeland Lodge & Housing Foundation 2019-2021

Local 2800

Town of Picture Butte 2018-2020
Village of Nobleford 2019-2022
Lethbridge County 2019-2022

Local 2832

Homeland Housing 2018-2020

Local 2838

Town of Edson 2019-2022
Edson & District Public Library Board 2019-2022

Local 2843

Lethbridge Public Schools 2017-2020

Local 3007

Westlock County 2017-2020

Local 3023

Town of Claresholm 2019-2022

Local 3047

Town of Westlock 2019-2022

Local 3174

Extendicare Viking 2014-2016

Local 3203

Horizon School Division 2016-2019

Local 3341

Edmonton Women’s Shelter 2017-2022

Local 3395

County of Forty Mile 2016-2018

Local 3484

Black Gold School Division 2015-2018

Local 3550

Edmonton Public School Board support staff 2015-2017

Local 3623

The Grande Spirit Foundations 2019 – 2022
Emerald Gardens 2018-2021

Local 3705

Northern Gateway School Division BARGAINING PROPOSAL PACKAGE 2013-2016

Local 3782

Extendicare Ft. MacLeod 2014-2016
Foothills Centre, Fort MacLeod 2014-2016

Local 3911

Athabasca University 2016-2019

Local 4053

Canadian North 2017-2020

Local 4095

Air Canada Airline Division 2011-2015

Local 4292

Clearview School Division 2017-2019

Local 4306

Canadian Rockies School Division 2016-2019

Local 4318

Banff Center for Continuing Education 2016-2019

Local 4351

Associated Ambulance and Services (Whitecourt) Ltd. 2014-2017

Local 4575

Aspenview Regional School Division 2016-2020
County of Smoky Lake 2019-2021

Local 4604

Town of Drumheller 2016-2018

Local 4625

Sturgeon School Division 2016-2019

Local 4655

Casino Calgary 2013-2018

Local 4731

Woods Homes 2016-2020
Woods Homes Society – NWT 2013-2018
Calgary Women’s Emergency Shelter 2016-2019
Calgary Worker’s Resource Centre 2020

Local 4733

County of Stettler Housing Authority 2014-2017

Local 4791

Southern Alberta Community Living Association 2017-2018

Local 4810

Red Deer Library Board 2018-2020

Local 4815

Extendicare – Leduc 2014-2016

Local 4822

Sodexo Canada 2017-2020

Local 4839

Peace River School Division 2016-2018

Local 4946

Peace River School Division 2015-2018

Local 5040

Foothills School Division 2016-2019

Local 5131

Town of Vegreville EMS 2015-2017

Local 5133

Beaver Ambulance 2017-2020

Local 5141

St. Albert RCMP staff 2016-2018

Local 5241

Strathcona Shelter Society Ltd. 2018-2021

Local 5606

Town of Wainwright 2019-2021

Local 5787

The Gardens Assisted Living Facility 2015-2018

Local 5829

Prairie Land Regional Division #25 2015-2018

Contracts by sector

Find CUPE contracts by sector.