By Local

Updated November 6, 2017 CUPE Alberta represents over 34,000 members in Alberta with over 200 Collective Agreements. Not all Collective Agreements are listed and available via the web site. If you would like further information, please contact one of CUPE’s area offices or email CUPE Alberta.

Local 8

Agecare 2015-2018 Bow Crest Nursing Home 2016-2018 Carewest – Colonel Belcher Care Centre 2011-2014 Heartland Retirement Residence 2016-2018 Intercare Corporate Group 2015-2017 Kingsland Terrace Supportive Living 2017-2019 McKenzie Towne Retirement Residence 2015-2017 McKenzie Towne Care Centre 2016-2018 Mount Royal Care Centre 2014-2016 Renoir Retirement Home 2014-2017 Sunrise Village 2015-2018 Wheatland Lodge 2014-2016

Local 30

City of Edmonton 2015-2018 City of Fort Saskatchewan 2014-2016 Northlands 2015-2017 EPCOR 2014-2017 Village of Thorsby 2016-2018

Local 37

Canadian Rockies Regional Division 2012-2016 City of Calgary 2014-2018 Town of Canmore 2016-2018 Town of Irricana 2015-2017 Town of Nanton 2017-2018 Town of Vulcan 2015-2017 Heritage Park Society 2017-2018

Local 38

City of Calgary 2014-2018 ENMAX 2014-2016 Calgary Parking Authority 2014-2018

Local 40

Calgary Public Schools 2015-2017

Local 41

Covenant Health 2014-2017

Local 46

City of Medicine Hat 2014-2016 Town of Redcliff 2016-2019 Cypress View Foundation 2016-2019 Medicine Hat Library Board 2015-2017 Medicine Hat Community Housing Society 2016-2019

Local 70

City of Lethbridge 2015-2018 Lethbridge Public Library 2015-2018 Town of Fort MacLeod 2015-2017 Town of Raymond 2015-2018

Local 135

Town of Drumheller 2016-2018

Local 290

Lethbridge Public Schools 2016-2018 Palliser Regional School Division 2016-2021 Holy Spirit Catholic Schools Division #4 2015-2018

Local 408

Ridge County Housing Association 2015-2017 Sodexo 2017-2020 St. Michael’s Health Centre 2014-2018 St. Joseph’s Home / Carmel Hospice  2014-2018

Local 417

City of Red Deer 2015-2017 Red Deer & District Museum Society 2017 Town of Bowden 2016-2017 Town of Three Hills 2015-2017 Town of Blackfalds 2017-2018 Sundre Library 2015-2017

Local 474

Edmonton Public Schools – Custodians 2014-2017 Operation Friendship 2017-2020 Salvation Army 2016-2019 Alberta Workers’ Health Centre – Executive Director 2014-2017 Alberta Workers’ Health Centre – Office Staff 2014-2017

Local 520

Calgary Roman Catholic Separate Schools 2013-2016

Local 709

City of Calgary 2014-2018

Local 715

Sunshine Lodge 2016-2017

Local 784

Edmonton Public Schools – Maintenance 2014-2017

Local 787

City of Grande Prairie 2016-2018 Aquatera Utilities 2016-2018 Municipal District of Spirit River 2014-2016

Local 812

Municipal District of Crowsnest Pass 2015-2018 Crowsnest Pass Senior Housing 2016-2018

Local 829

Medicine Hat Public Schools  2015-2019   Medicine Hat Catholic Schools 2016-2019 Prairie Rose School Division 2016-2020

Local 838

Piper Creek Foundation 2017  Vantage Community Services 2016-2019

Local 898

Town of Peace River 2017-2019

Local 927

Town of Pincher Creek 2014-2018 Municipal District of Pincher Creek 2015-2018

Local 941

City of St. Albert 2016-2018

Local 971

Town of Stettler 2015-2017

Local 1012

Red Deer Public Schools 2016-2017

Local 1015

City of Lloydminster 2015-2018 Pioneer Lodge 2016 – 2018

Local 1031

Zetter Centre 2013-2016 Good Samaritan – Telecare 2012-2014

Local 1032

City of Brooks 2015-2018 County of Newell 2017-2020

Local 1038

High Prairie School Division No. 48 2014-2017

Local 1075

Battle River School Division 2012-2016

Local 1098

Northern Lights School Division 2012-2015

Local 1099

St. Albert Public School District No. 5565 2016-2019

Local 1158

Capital Care Group 2015-2017 Abby Road Co-Op 2016-2017 Non-Academic Staff Association 2016-2018

Local 1169

Calgary Public Libraries 2014-2017 Cochrane Libraries 2015-2018

Local 1357

Grande Yellowhead Public School Division No. 77 2015-2018

Local 1368

University of Alberta Students’ Union 2016-2019

Local 1425

City of Camrose 2017-2019 Camrose Women’s Shelter Society 2016-2018

Local 1445

Red Deer College 2016-2017

Local 1458

Municipality of Jasper 2015-2017

Local 1461

Eagle Hill Foundation 2017-2018 Smoky Lake Foundation 2016-2018 Homeland Housing 2017

Local 1505

Municipality of Wood Buffalo 2014-2017, Local 1505-03 Fort McMurray Regional Airport Commission 2012-2017, Local 1505-01 Regional Recreation Corporation of Wood Buffalo 2015-2017, Local 1505-05 Marshall House 2016-2019, Local 1505-06 Wood Buffalo Housing and Development Corp 2016-2018, Local 1505-04 Rotary House – Wood Buffalo Housing 2015-2017 Local 1505-07 Transit 2013-2018

Local 1606

Buffalo Trail Regional Division 2017-2019

Local 1645

Glenbow Museum 2015-2018

Local 1661

Pembina Hills Regional District 2013-2016

Local 1674

Black Gold Regional School Division 2015-2018

Local 1825

Holy Spirit Catholic 2012-2017

Local 1846

Canadian Blood Services 2014-2017

Local 1928

Lac Ste. Anne County 2017-2018

Local 1961

Elk Island Catholic 2014-2017

Local 2038

EPCOR 2014-2017 Town of Taber 2015-2017 Taber & District Housing 2016-2019

Local 2111

Caritas – Misericordia Hospital 2014-2018

Local 2114

Lloydminster Library 2017-2019

Local 2133

Livingstone Range School Division 2016-2018

Local 2157

Keyano College 2012-2016

Local 2158

Grande Prairie Care Centre 2014-2017

Local 2335

Extendicare – Vulcan 2014-2016

Local 2347

Golden Hills School Division 2014-2017

Local 2426

Town of Morinville 2015-2017

Local 2515

Town of Drayton Valley 2015-2017

Local 2545

Fort McMurray School District #2833 2013-2016 Pastew Place Detox Centre 2014-2017

Local 2550

Greater St. Albert Catholic School Division 2012-2016

Local 2559

Fort McMurray Catholic Schools 2014-2016

Local 2639

Extendicare Bonnyville 2014-2016

Local 2677

Extendicare St. Paul 2014-2016

Local 2771

Lakeland Lodge & Housing Foundation 2014-2016

Local 2800

Town of Picture Butte 2015-2017 Village of Nobleford 2015-2018 County of Lethbridge 2015-2018

Local 2832

Westlock Foundation 2015-2017

Local 2838

Town of Edson 2015-2018 Edson & District Public Library Board 2015-2018

Local 2843

Lethbridge Public Schools 2012-2017

Local 3007

Westlock County 2014-2017

Local 3023

Town of Claresholm 2015-2018

Local 3047

Town of Westlock 2015-2018

Local 3174

Extendicare Viking 2014-2016

Local 3203

Horizon School Division 2016-2019

Local 3341

Edmonton Women’s Shelter 2015-2017

Local 3395

County of Forty Mile 2016-2018

Local 3484

Black Gold School Division 2015-2018

Local 3550

Edmonton Public School Board support staff 2011-2015

Local 3623

Grande Spirit Foundation 2016-2019

Local 3705

Northern Gateway School Division 2013-2016

Local 3782

Extendicare Ft. MacLeod 2014-2016 Foothills Centre, Fort MacLeod 2014-2016

Local 3911

Athabasca University 2012-2015

Local 4053

Canadian North 2015-2016

Local 4095

Air Canada Airline Division 2011-2015

Local 4292

Clearview School Division 2016-2017

Local 4306

Canadian Rockies School Division 2016-2019

Local 4318

Banff Center for Continuing Education 2015-2015

Local 4351

Associated Ambulance and Services (Whitecourt) Ltd. 2014-2017

Local 4575

Aspenview Regional School Division 2013-2016 County of Smoky Lake 2017-2018

Local 4604

Town of Drumheller 2016-2018

Local 4625

Sturgeon School Division 2016-2019

Local 4655

Casino Calgary 2013-2018

Local 4731

Woods Homes 2014-2016 Woods Homes Society – NWT 2013-2018 Calgary Women’s Emergency Shelter 2016-2019 Calgary Worker’s Resource Centre 2016-2017

Local 4733

County of Stettler Housing Authority 2014-2017

Local 4791

Southern Alberta Community Living Association 2016-2017

Local 4810

Red Deer Library Board 2015-2018

Local 4815

Extendicare – Leduc 2014-2016

Local 4822

Sodexo Canada 2014-2017

Local 4839

Peace River School Division 2016-2018

Local 4946

Peace River School Division 2015-2018

Local 5040

Foothills School Division 2012-2016

Local 5131

Town of Vegreville EMS 2015-2017

Local 5133

Beaver Ambulance 2015-2017

Local 5141

St. Albert RCMP staff 2016-2018

Local 5241

Strathcona Shelter Society Ltd. 2015-2018

Local 5606

Town of Wainwright 2017-2018

Local 5787

The Gardens Assisted Living Facility 2015-2018

Local 5829

Prairie Land Regional Division #25 2012-2015

Contracts by sector

Find CUPE contracts by sector.