By Sector

Education (K-12)

Local 40 Calgary Public Schools
Local 290 Lethbridge Public Schools
Local 290 Palliser Regional School Division
Local 290 Holy Spirit Catholic Schools Division #4
Local 474 Edmonton Public Schools – Custodians
Local 520 Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School District
Local 784 Edmonton Public Schools – Maintenance
Local 829 Medicine Hat Public Schools
Local 829 Medicine Hat Catholic Schools
Local 829 Prairie Rose School Division
Local 1012 Red Deer Public Schools
Local 1038 High Prairie School Division No. 48
Local 1075 Battle River School Division
Local 1098 Northern Lights School Division
Local 1099 St. Albert Public School District No. 5565
Local 1357 Grande Yellowhead Public School Division No. 77
Local 1606 Buffalo Trail Regional Division
Local 1674 Black Gold Regional School Division
Local 1825 Holy Spirit Catholic
Local 1961 Elk Island Catholic
Local 2133 Livingstone Range School Division
Local 2347 Golden Hills School Division
Local 2545 Fort McMurray School District
Local 2550 Greater St. Albert Catholic School Division
Local 2559 Fort McMurray Catholic Schools
Local 2843 Lethbridge Public Schools
Local 3203 Horizon School Division
Local 3484 Black Gold School Division
Local 3550 Edmonton Public School Board support staff
Local 3705 Northern Gateway School Division
Local 4292 Clearview School Division
Local 4306 Canadian Rockies School Division
Local 4575 Aspenview Regional School Division
Local 4625 Sturgeon School Division
Local 4839 Peace River School Division
Local 4946 Peace River School Division – Bus Drivers
Local 5040 Foothills School Division #38
Local 5829 Prairie Land Regional Division #25

Emergency Medical Services

Local 4351 Associated Ambulance and Services (Whitecourt) Ltd.
Local 5131 Town of Vegreville
Local 5133 Beaver Ambulance

Health Care

Local 41 Edmonton General/Grey Nuns Hospital
Local 408 Sodexo
Local 474 Alberta Worker’s Health Centre Society – General Support
Local 474 Alberta Worker’s Health Centre Society – Executive Director
Local 1846 Canadian Blood Services
Local 2111 Caritas – Misericordia Hospital
Local 4822 Sodexo Canada Ltd.

 

Library

Local 46 Medicine Hat Library Board
Local 70 Lethbridge Public Library
Local 417 Sundre Library
Local 1169 Calgary Public Libraries
Local 1169 Cochrane Libraries
Local 2114 Lloydminster Library
Local 2838 Edson & District Public Library Board
Local 4810 Red Deer Library Board

 

Long Term Care

Local 8 Agecare
Local 8 Bow Crest Nursing Home
Local 8 Carewest – Colonel Belcher Care Centre
Local 8 Heartland Retirement Residence
Local 8 Intercare Corporate Group
Local 8 Kingsland Terrace Supported Living Community
Local 8 McKenzie Towne Retirement Residence
Local 8 McKenzie Towne Care Centre
Local 8 Mount Royal Care Centre
Local 8 Renoir Retirement Home
Local 8 Sunrise Village
Local 8 Wheatland Lodge
Local 46 Medicine Hat Regional Housing Society
Local 408 Ridge County Housing Association
Local 408 St. Joseph’s Home/Carmel Hospice
Local 408 St. Michael’s Health Centre
Local 715 Sunshine Lodge
Local 812 Crowsnest Pass Seniors Housing
Local 838 Piper Creek Foundation
Local 1015 Pioneer Lodge
Local 1031 Zetter Centre
Local 1031 Good Samaritan – Telecare
Local 1031 Centre de Santé Saint-Thomas Health Centre
Local 1158 Capital Care Group
Local 1158 Abby Road Co-Op
Local 1461 Eagle Hill Foundation
Local 1461 Smoky Lake Foundation
Local 1461 Homeland Housing
Local 2038 Taber & District Housing
Local 2158 Grande Prairie Care Centre
Local 2335 Extendicare – Vulcan
Local 2639 Extendicare Bonnyville
Local 2677 Extendicare St. Paul
Local 2771 Lakeland Lodge & Housing Foundation
Local 2832 Westlock Foundation
Local 3174 Extendicare Viking
Local 3623 Grande Spirit Foundation
Local 3782 Extendicare Ft. McLeod
Local 3782 Foothills Centre, Fort MacLeod
Local 4733 County of Stettler Housing Authority
Local 4815 Extendicare – Leduc

 

Municipal

Local 30 City of Edmonton
Local 30 City of Fort Saskatchewan
Local 30 Northlands
Local 30 EPCOR
Local 30 Town of Bon Accord
Local 30 Village of Thorsby
Local 37 Canadian Rockies Regional Division
Local 37 City of Calgary
Local 37 EPCOR
Local 37 Town of Canmore
Local 37 Town of Irricana
Local 37 Town of Nanton
Local 37 Town of Vulcan
Local 38 City of Calgary
Local 38 ENMAX
Local 38 Calgary Parking Authority
Local 46 City of Medicine Hat
Local 46 Town of Redcliff
Local 46 Cypress View Foundation
Local 70 City of Lethbridge
Local 70 Town of Fort MacLeod
Local 70 Town of Raymond
Local 135 Town of Drumheller
Local 417 City of Red Deer
Local 417 Red Deer & District Museum Society
Local 417 Town of Three Hills
Local 417 Town of Blackfalds
Local 417 Town of Bowden
Local 709 City of Calgary
Local 787 City of Grande Prairie
Local 787 Aquatera Utilities
Local 787 MD of Spirit River
Local 812 Municipality of Crowsnest Pass
Local 898 Town of Peace River
Local 927 Town of Pincher Creek
Local 927 Municipal District of Pincher Creek
Local 941 City of St. Albert
Local 971 Town of Stettler
Local 1015 City of Lloydminster
Local 1032 City of Brooks
Local 1032 County of Newell
Local 1425 City of Camrose
Local 1458 Municipality of Jasper
Local 1505 Municipality of Wood Buffalo
Local 1505 Fort McMurray Regional Airport Commission
Local 1505 Regional Recreation Corporation of Wood Buffalo
Local 1505 Transit
Local 1661 Pembina Hills Regional District
Local 1928 Lac Ste. Anne County
Local 2038 EPCOR
Local 2038 Town of Taber
Local 2038 Town of Vauxhall
Local 2426 Town of Morinville
Local 2515 Town of Drayton Valley
Local 2800 Town of Picture Butte
Local 2800 Village of Nobleford
Local 2800 County of Lethbridge
Local 2838 Town of Edson
Local 3007 Westlock County
Local 3023 Town of Claresholm
Local 3047 Town of Westlock
Local 3395 County of Forty Mile
Local 3421 Town of Fort MacLeod
Local 4575 County of Smoky Lake
Local 4604 Town of Drumheller
Local 5141 City of St. Albert
Local 5606 Town of Wainwright

 

Post Secondary Education

Local 1158 Non-Academic Staff Association
Local 1368 University of Alberta Students’ Union
Local 1445 Red Deer College
Local 2157 Keyano College
Local 3911 Athabasca University
Local 4318 Banff Center for Continuing Education

 

Social Services

Local 474 Operation Friendship
Local 474 Salvation Army
Local 1425 Camrose Women’s Shelter Society
Local 1505 Marshall House
Local 1505 Rotary House – Wood Buffalo Housing
Local 1505 Wood Buffalo Housing and Development Corp
Local 2545 Pastew Place Detox Centre
Local 3341 Edmonton Women’s Shelter
Local 4731 Woods Homes
Local 4731 Woods Homes – NWT
Local 4731 Calgary Women’s Emergency Shelter
Local 4731 Calgary Worker’s Resource Centre
Local 4791 Southern Alberta Community Living Association

 

Other

Local 37 Heritage Park Society
Local 1645 Glenbow Museum
Local 408 Edmonton Garrison Military Family Resource Centre Society
Local 4053 Canadian North
Local 4655 Casino Calgary